IP67 Rated Networking Solutions

Rugged networks need to be able to withstand extreme conditions. IP67 rated equipment has an Ingress Protection rating of 67, meaning that it is totally protected against dust, and that it can also withstand temporary immersion in up to 1 meter of water. 

Mid-Atlantic Rugged Systems specializes in rugged hardware and networking solutions, including tablets, displays, ethernet switches, wireless access points, IP cameras, and other peripherals. We also partner with OEMs that can create IP67 options to suit your application.

If you have any questions, please give us a call at 1-855-784-4334!


IP67 Rated

Filters
  • Product
  • Qty in Cart
  • Quantity
  • Price
  • Subtotal
  • Vecow DVC-1000 Vecow DVC-1000
    Vecow

    DVC-1000

    $1,198.00
    Vecow DVC-1000 IP 67 Machine Vision Camera IP67 Industrial-grade PoE 3D Vision Camera powered by Intel® RealSense™ The DVC-1000 is an Industrial-grade 3D Vision Camera powered by Intel® RealSense™ to provide intuitive, natural and...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,198.00
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T
    Moxa

    TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T

    $4,673.55
    L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70°C operating temperature, conformal coating model Ethernet Interface 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4,673.55
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa VPort 06EC-2V80M-T
    Moxa

    VPort 06EC-2V80M-T

    $1,635.11
    EN50155, FHD, H.264/MJPEG external IP camera, M12 connector, PoE, 8.0mm Lens, -40 to 70°C Memory microSD Slot SDXC Input/Output Interface Digital Output Channels 1 Contact Current Rating Resistive load: 1 A @ 24 VDC Connector...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,635.11
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa VPort 06EC-2V80M
    Moxa

    VPort 06EC-2V80M

    $1,518.04
    EN50155, FHD, H.264 / MJPEG external IP camera, M12 connector, PoE, 8.0mm Lens, -25 to 55C operating temperature Memory microSD Slot SDXC Input/Output Interface Digital Output Channels 1 Contact Current Rating Resistive load: 1 A @...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,518.04
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa VPort 06EC-2V60M-T
    Moxa

    VPort 06EC-2V60M-T

    $1,635.11
    EN50155, 1080P image, day & night outdoor IP camera, 6 mm lens, -40 to 70°C operating temperature Memory microSD Slot SDXC Input/Output Interface Digital Output Channels 1 Contact Current Rating Resistive load: 1 A @ 24 VDC ...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,635.11
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa VPort 06EC-2V60M
    Moxa

    VPort 06EC-2V60M

    $1,518.04
    EN50155, FHD, H.264/MJPEG external IP camera, M12 connector, PoE, 6.0mm Lens, -25 to 55°C Memory microSD Slot SDXC Input/Output Interface Digital Output Channels 1 Contact Current Rating Resistive load: 1 A @ 24 VDC Connector...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,518.04
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa VPort 06EC-2V42M-T
    Moxa

    VPort 06EC-2V42M-T

    $1,635.11
    EN50155, 1080P image, day & night outdoor IP camera, 4.2 mm lens, -40 to 70°C operating temperature Memory microSD Slot SDXC Input/Output Interface Digital Output Channels 1 Contact Current Rating Resistive load: 1 A @ 24 VDC...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,635.11
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa VPort 06EC-2V42M
    Moxa

    VPort 06EC-2V42M

    $1,518.04
    EN50155, FHD, H.264/MJPEG external IP camera, M12 connector, PoE, 4.2mm Lens, -25 to 55°C Memory microSD Slot SDXC Input/Output Interface Digital Output Channels 1 Contact Current Rating Resistive load: 1 A @ 24 VDC Connector...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,518.04
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa VPort 06EC-2V36M-T
    Moxa

    VPort 06EC-2V36M-T

    $1,635.11
    EN50155, 1080P image, day & night outdoor IP camera, 3.6 mm lens, -40 to 70°C operating temperature Memory microSD Slot SDXC Input/Output Interface Digital Output Channels 1 Contact Current Rating Resistive load: 1 A @ 24 VDC...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,635.11
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa VPort 06EC-2V36M
    Moxa

    VPort 06EC-2V36M

    $1,518.04
    EN50155, 1080P image, day & night outdoor IP camera, 3.6 mm lens, -25 to 55°C operating temperature Memory microSD Slot SDXC Input/Output Interface Digital Output Channels 1 Contact Current Rating Resistive load: 1 A @ 24 VDC...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,518.04
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T
    Moxa

    TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T

    $4,322.85
    L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70C operation temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports (M12 X-coded 8-pin female...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4,322.85
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5305-T
    Moxa

    TN-5305-T

    $524.74
    Unmanaged IP67-rated Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, M12 power cable Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector) 5 Standards IEEE 802.3...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $524.74
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5305
    Moxa

    TN-5305

    $431.29
    Unmanaged IP67-rated Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, -25 to 60°C operating temperature, M12 power cable Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector) 5 Standards IEEE 802.3...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $431.29
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa AWK-4131A-US-T
    Moxa

    AWK-4131A-US-T

    $1,891.00
    Industrial 802.11a/b/g/n access point, IP68, US band, -40 to 75°C operating temperature WLAN Interface WLAN Standards 802.11a/b/g/n802.11i Wireless Security Modulation Type DSSSOFDMMIMO-OFDM Frequency Band for US (20 MHz operating...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,891.00
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa AWK-4131A-EU-T
    Moxa

    AWK-4131A-EU-T

    $1,891.00
    Industrial 802.11a/b/g/n Access Point, IP68, EU Band, -40 to 75°C operating temperature WLAN Interface WLAN Standards 802.11a/b/g/n802.11i Wireless Security Modulation Type DSSSOFDMMIMO-OFDM Frequency Band for EU (20 MHz operating...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1,891.00
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa ANT-WDB-ANM-0502
    Moxa

    ANT-WDB-ANM-0502

    $34.19
    IP67 rated 2.4/5 GHz, omni-directional antenna, 5/2 dBi, N-type (male) Antenna Characteristics Frequency 2.4 to 2.5, 5.1 to 5.9 GHz Antenna Type Omni-directional Typical Antenna Gain 5/2 dBi Connector N-type (male) ...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $34.19
    Subtotal:
  • Total: items /

Adding your products to cart