EN 50155 Switches

Moxa EN 50155 Switches

Moxa is an IRIS-certified company that offers a large portfolio of rugged Ethernet switches that comply with the mandatory sections of the EN 50155 standard. These products have been deployed in many rail and metro systems around the world. With Moxa's innovative solutions and technologies, they help train builders achieve overall transport safety, efficiency, and significant cost and time savings on railway operation and maintenance.

Filters
  • Product
  • Qty in Cart
  • Quantity
  • Price
  • Subtotal
  • Moxa TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T L2 Managed Ethernet switch, -40 to 70°C operating temp, conformal coating
    Moxa

    TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T

    $4,451.00
    L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70°C operating temperature, conformal coating model Ethernet Interface 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $4,451.00
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5308-MV-CT Unmanaged Ethernet switch, conformal coating, -25 to 60 °C operating temp
    Moxa

    TN-5308-MV-CT

    $833.75
    Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports, 72 to 110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60 °C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector) 8 Standards IEEE 802.3 for...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $833.75
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5308-MV Unmanaged Ethernet switch, -25 to 60°C operating temperature, M23 power cable
    Moxa

    TN-5308-MV

    $822.50
    Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 50.4-154 VDC, -25 to 60°C operating temperature, M23 power cable Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector) 8 Standards IEEE 802.3...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $822.50
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T L2 Managed Ethernet switch
    Moxa

    TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T

    $4,117.00
    L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70C operation temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports (M12 X-coded 8-pin female...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $4,117.00
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5818A-2GTXBP-WV-T Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5818A-2GTXBP-WV-T

    $5,463.75
    Layer 3 Managed Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, WV power Input, Relay Bypass, -40 to 75C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay output in one...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $5,463.75
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5818A-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5818A-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T

    $5,904.75
    Layer 3 Managed Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, WV power Input, Relay Bypass, Conformal coating, -40 to 75C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $5,904.75
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5816ABP-WV-T Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5816ABP-WV-T

    $4,918.50
    Layer 3 Managed Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports and M12 connectors, WV power Input, Relay Bypass, -40 to 75C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay output in one M12 A-coded 5-pin male connector...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $4,918.50
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5816ABP-WV-CT-T Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5816ABP-WV-CT-T

    $5,314.75
    Layer 3 Managed Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports and M12 connectors, WV power Input, Relay Bypass, Conformal coating, -40 to 75C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay output in one M12 A-coded...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $5,314.75
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTX-WV-T EN 50155 Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTX-WV-T

    $3,616.25
    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 8 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with M12 connectors, 24-110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,616.25
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTXBP-WV-T EN 50155 Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5518A-8PoE-2GTXBP-WV-T

    $3,734.50
    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 8 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, 24-110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,734.50
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5518A-2GTX-WV-T EN 50155 Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5518A-2GTX-WV-T

    $3,004.00
    Layer 2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, dual power input, 24-110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay output in one M12...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,004.00
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5518A-2GTX-WV-CT-T EN 50155 Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5518A-2GTX-WV-CT-T

    $3,338.00
    Layer 2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, dual power input, 24-110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 2 x relay...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,338.00
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5518A-2GTXBP-WV-T EN 50155 Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5518A-2GTXBP-WV-T

    $3,115.25
    Layer 2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 2 Gigabit ports with bypass relay function, dual power input, 24-110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,115.25
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa TN-5518A-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T EN 50155 Switch
    Moxa

    TN-5518A-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T

    $3,338.00
    Layer 2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 2 Gigabit ports with bypass relay function, dual power input, 24-110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,338.00
    Subtotal:
  • Total: items /

Adding your products to cart