Serial Device Servers

Industrial Serial to Ethernet Device Server

Mid-Atlantic Rugged Systems offers a variety of industrial serial to Ethernet device servers that can secure data access, remove Ethernet redundancy, provide surge protection, and make serial devices network-ready in no time! The product offerings include serial device servers with industry-specific certifications for harsh environments, rail applications, intelligent transportation systems, and power automation.

Filters
  • Product
  • Qty in Cart
  • Quantity
  • Price
  • Subtotal
  • Moxa NPort W2250A-EU 2 Port Wireless Device Server
    Moxa

    NPort W2250A-EU

    $384.25
    2 Port Wireless Device Server, 3-in-1, 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN EU band, 12-48 VDC, 0 to 55℃, w/ EU plug Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) Standards IEEE 802.3 for...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $384.25
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2150A-EU 1 Port Wireless Device Server, 3-in-1, 0 to 55℃, w/ EU plug
    Moxa

    NPort W2150A-EU

    $332.75
    1 Port Wireless Device Server, 3-in-1, 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN EU band, 12-48 VDC, 0 to 55℃, w/ EU plug Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) Standards IEEE 802.3 for...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $332.75
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2250A-US Wireless Device Server
    Moxa

    NPort W2250A-US

    $384.25
    2 Port Wireless Device Server, 3-in-1, 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN US band, 12-48 VDC, 0 to 55°C operating temperature, with Adaptor Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $384.25
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2250A-T-US wireless device server, US Band
    Moxa

    NPort W2250A-T-US

    $499.75
    2-port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN, antenna, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, US band, 12-48 VDC Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)   1 Magnetic Isolation Protection   1.5...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $499.75
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2150A-US wireless device server, US band
    Moxa

    NPort W2150A-US

    $332.75
    1-port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN, antenna, 0 to 55°C operating temperature, includes power adapter, US band Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $332.75
    Subtotal:
  • NPort W2150A-T-US Wireless Device Server
    Moxa

    NPort W2150A-T-US

    $444.25
    1 Port Wireless Device Server, 3-in-1, 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN US band, 12-48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)   1 Magnetic Isolation Protection   1.5 kV (built-in) ...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $444.25
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-SSC-T Combo Device Server
    Moxa

    NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-SSC-T

    $3,671.75
    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,671.75
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-MSC-T Combo Device Server
    Moxa

    NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-MSC-T

    $3,226.75
    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multi-mode SC...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,226.75
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-E-T Combo Device Server
    Moxa

    NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-E-T

    $2,892.75
    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multimode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module ...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $2,892.75
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8B-2HV-IRIG-T 8-port, 3-in-1 rugged device server
    Moxa

    NPort S9650I-8B-2HV-IRIG-T

    $3,115.25
    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with IRIG-B signal output on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with IRIG-B BNC module Input/Output...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,115.25
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8-2HV-SSC-T 8-port, 3-in-1 rugged device server
    Moxa

    NPort S9650I-8-2HV-SSC-T

    $3,560.50
    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC connector fiber module Input/Output Interface ...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,560.50
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8-2HV-E-T 8-port, 3-in-1 rugged device server
    Moxa

    NPort S9650I-8-2HV-E-T

    $2,670.25
    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels ...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $2,670.25
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-SSC-T Combo Device Server
    Moxa

    NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-SSC-T

    $4,451.00
    16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $4,451.00
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-MSC-T Combo Device Server
    Moxa

    NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-MSC-T

    $3,783.25
    16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multi-mode SC...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Price:
    $3,783.25
    Subtotal:
  • Total: items /

Adding your products to cart