Serial Device Servers

Industrial Serial to Ethernet Device Server

Mid-Atlantic Rugged Systems offers a variety of industrial serial to Ethernet device servers that can secure data access, remove Ethernet redundancy, provide surge protection, and make serial devices network-ready in no time! The product offerings include serial device servers with industry-specific certifications for harsh environments, rail applications, intelligent transportation systems, and power automation.

Filters
  • Product
  • Qty in Cart
  • Quantity
  • Price
  • Subtotal
  • Moxa NPort W2250A-W4-T-US
    Moxa

    NPort W2250A-W4-T-US

    $534.73
    2-port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN US band, 12 to 48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $534.73
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2250A-W4-US
    Moxa

    NPort W2250A-W4-US

    $411.15
    2-port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN US band, US plug, 12 to 48 VDC, 0 to 55°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $411.15
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2150A-W4-T-US
    Moxa

    NPort W2150A-W4-T-US

    $475.35
    1-port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN US band, 12 to 48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $475.35
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort IA-5250I-T
    Moxa

    NPort IA-5250I-T

    $606.69
    2-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 2 100BaseT(X) ports (RJ45 connectors, single IP), 2 KV optical isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 (1 IP, Ethernet cascade) Magnetic...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $606.69
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort IA-5250I
    Moxa

    NPort IA-5250I

    $470.80
    2-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 2 100BaseT(X) ports (RJ45 connectors, single IP), 2 KV optical isolation, 0 to 55°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 (1 IP, Ethernet cascade) Magnetic...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $470.80
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort IA5250A-T-IEX
    Moxa

    NPort IA5250A-T-IEX

    $618.19
    2-port RS-232/422/485 industrial automation device server with serial/LAN/power surge protection, 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports with single IP, IECEx, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) Supports 2...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $618.19
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort IA5250A-IEX
    Moxa

    NPort IA5250A-IEX

    $451.27
    2-port RS-232/422/485 industrial automation device server with serial/LAN/power surge protection, 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports with single IP, IECEx, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) Supports 2...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $451.27
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort IA-5150-M-ST-T
    Moxa

    NPort IA-5150-M-ST-T

    $594.39
    1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors), -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 (1 IP, Ethernet cascade) Magnetic Isolation...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $594.39
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort IA-5150-M-ST
    Moxa

    NPort IA-5150-M-ST

    $475.35
    1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors), 0 to 55°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 (1 IP, Ethernet cascade) Magnetic Isolation...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $475.35
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort IA5150A-T-IEX
    Moxa

    NPort IA5150A-T-IEX

    $518.15
    1-port RS-232/422/485 industrial automation device server with serial/LAN/power surge protection, 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports with single IP, IECEx, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) Supports 2...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $518.15
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort IA5150A-IEX
    Moxa

    NPort IA5150A-IEX

    $356.04
    1-port RS-232/422/485 industrial automation device server with serial/LAN/power surge protection, 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports with single IP, IECEx, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) Supports 2...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $356.04
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2250A-US
    Moxa

    NPort W2250A-US

    $411.15
    2 Port Wireless Device Server, 3-in-1, 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN US band, 12-48 VDC, 0 to 55°C operating temperature, with Adaptor Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) ...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $411.15
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2250A-T-US
    Moxa

    NPort W2250A-T-US

    $534.73
    2-port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN, antenna, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, US band, 12-48 VDC Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)   1 Magnetic Isolation Protection   1.5...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $534.73
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2150A-US
    Moxa

    NPort W2150A-US

    $356.04
    1-port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN, antenna, 0 to 55°C operating temperature, includes power adapter, US band Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $356.04
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort W2150A-T-US
    Moxa

    NPort W2150A-T-US

    $475.35
    1 Port Wireless Device Server, 3-in-1, 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN US band, 12-48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)   1 Magnetic Isolation Protection   1.5 kV (built-in) ...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $475.35
    Subtotal:
  • Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-SSC-T
    Moxa

    NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-SSC-T

    $3,671.75
    8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC...
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3,671.75
    Subtotal:
  • Total: items /

Adding your products to cart